Is BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- heirloom mission almonds peanuts counter culture coffee big trouble espresso raw wildflower honey sea salt
heirloom mission almonds peanuts counter culture coffee big trouble espresso raw wildflower honey sea salt
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS PEANUTS COUNTER CULTURE COFFEE BIG TROUBLE ESPRESSO RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY SEA SALT.
Check BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


