Is BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, PEANUT COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- peanuts organic stone ground chocolate organic cocoa nibs raw wildflower honey organic coconut oil sea salt
peanuts organic stone ground chocolate organic cocoa nibs raw wildflower honey organic coconut oil sea salt
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS ORGANIC STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCOA NIBS RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY ORGANIC COCONUT OIL SEA SALT.
Check BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, PEANUT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, PEANUT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


