Is Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Bars Variety Pack - Cherry Pecan, Apricot Pepita, Cranberry Cashew & Figgy Chai - High Protein Bars Variety Pack with Non-GMO Pea Protein - 12-Count (3 of Each Flavor) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- raw wildflower honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Raw Wildflower Honey, House Made Granola (Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Honey, Grapeseed Oil, Sea Salt), Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Quinoa Flakes, Dried Apricots, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Quinoa Crisps, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Powder, Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Bars Variety Pack - Cherry Pecan, Apricot Pepita, Cranberry Cashew & Figgy Chai - High Protein Bars Variety Pack with Non-GMO Pea Protein - 12-Count (3 of Each Flavor) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Bars Variety Pack - Cherry Pecan, Apricot Pepita, Cranberry Cashew & Figgy Chai - High Protein Bars Variety Pack with Non-GMO Pea Protein - 12-Count (3 of Each Flavor) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Big Spoon Roasters Nut Butter Bars Variety Pack - Cherry Pecan, Apricot Pepita, Cranberry Cashew & Figgy Chai - High Protein Bars Variety Pack with Non-GMO Pea Protein - 12-Count (3 of Each Flavor) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


