Is BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING:RUSSET POTATOES, TOFU* (WATER, SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), SWEET EARTH TRADITIONAL SEITAN (WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL], GINGER, GARLIC, KOMBU), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, TURMERIC AND SPICES. WRAP: UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), YEAST, CITRIC ACID.

Check BIG SUR BREAKFAST A DELICIOUS BLEND OF ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS AND SEASONED TOFU BURRITOS, BIG SUR BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChunkyChewyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal Prep