Is Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • semisoft cheese
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • +1 more

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, CORN OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, SEMISOFT CHEESE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.

Check Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Time Crunch Fiery Hot Crunchy Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go