Is Big Tom Spiced Tomato Juice Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice from Concentrate (95%), Spice Blend Flavouring (contains Celery and Mustard), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Syrup, Salt, Tamarind, Garlic, Pepper, Clove), Sugar, Salt, Malt Vinegar (from Barley)

Check Big Tom Spiced Tomato Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Big Tom Spiced Tomato Juice is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritishshopping

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep