Is Big Train - NSA Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Xanthan Anticaking Agent, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check Big Train - NSA Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Train - NSA Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Train - NSA Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


