Is Big Tree Farms Organic Brown Coconut Sugar, 1 Lb Packet Tree Nut Free?

Description
Big Tree Farms organic brown coconut sugar 1 lb packet is a popular choice among consumers due to its distinct flavor. Made with coconut sugar, this product offers a unique taste that people love. It is important to note that no additional information about the product details or customer feedback is provided.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified organic fair trade granulated coconut blossom nectar
certified organic fair trade granulated coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Big Tree Farms organic brown coconut sugar 1 lb packet is a popular choice among consumers due to its distinct flavor. Made with coconut sugar, this product offers a unique taste that people love. It is important to note that no additional information about the product details or customer feedback is provided.
Ingredients
Certified Organic Fair Trade Granulated Coconut Blossom Nectar
Check Big Tree Farms Organic Brown Coconut Sugar, 1 Lb Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Tree Farms Organic Brown Coconut Sugar, 1 Lb Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Big Tree Farms Organic Brown Coconut Sugar, 1 Lb Packet is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


