Is Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Gingery Lime Seasoning Sauce & Marinade Gluten Free?

Description
This zingy citrus and warm spice seasoning sauce delivers bright flavor with a smooth, slightly thin consistency, commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, dressing base, or dipping condiment. Reviewers praise its versatile, balanced flavor and quick seasoning power, though some find it sweeter or thinner than expected in practice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
- natural flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This zingy citrus and warm spice seasoning sauce delivers bright flavor with a smooth, slightly thin consistency, commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, dressing base, or dipping condiment. Reviewers praise its versatile, balanced flavor and quick seasoning power, though some find it sweeter or thinner than expected in practice.
Ingredients
Organic Coco Aminos (Organic Coconut Flower Nectar, Water, Balinese Sea Salt), Organic Lime Juice Concentrate*, Organic Flavors, Natural Flavors.
Check Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Gingery Lime Seasoning Sauce & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Gingery Lime Seasoning Sauce & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
Big Tree Farms Organic Brown Coconut Sugar, 1 Lb Packet
Where to buy
Big Tree Farms Organic Coco Aminos Gingery Lime Seasoning Sauce & Marinade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


