Is Big Tree Farms Organic Soy Free Ponzu Marinade and Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut blossom nectar
- coconut aminos
coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Aminos* (Coconut Blossom Nectar*, Water, Balinese Sea Salt), Rice Vinegar*, Orange Juice Concentrate*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Cayenne Pepper*. *Organic
Check Big Tree Farms Organic Soy Free Ponzu Marinade and Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Tree Farms Organic Soy Free Ponzu Marinade and Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


