Is Big Y Cheese Market Locally Made, Fresh Mozzarella Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Big Y Cheese Market Locally Made, Fresh Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Y Cheese Market Locally Made, Fresh Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping


