Is BIG Y, GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, KOSHER SALT, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).

Check BIG Y, GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking