Is BIG Y, HAM STEAK Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BIG Y, HAM STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG Y, HAM STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


