Is BIG Y, POTATO SALAD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES; MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]); ONIONS; CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE); SUGAR; SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION); CELERY SALT (SALT, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]); SALT; ONION*; SPICE.
Check BIG Y, POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG Y, POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSalad


