Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BIG Y, TURKEY BACON, WOOD SMOKED, WOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check BIG Y, TURKEY BACON, WOOD SMOKED, WOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? BIG Y, TURKEY BACON, WOOD SMOKED, WOOD SMOKED | Spoonful