Is Big Y Yogurt Pretzels, Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fractionated palm kernel oil yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL YOGURT POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA, SALT), MINI PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL). LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT).
Check Big Y Yogurt Pretzels, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Y Yogurt Pretzels, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


