Is Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pineapple flavor with other natural flavors
natural pineapple flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Butterfly Pea Flower, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Red Clover Tops, Blueberry Fiber, Passionflower, Natural Pineapple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pineapple Pieces, Mango Juice Granules
Check Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Butterfly Pea Flower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


