Is Bigelow Cold and Flu Teas Mixed Case Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chamomile Flowers, Green Tea, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Rose Hips, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Natural Ginger And Lemon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Ginger, Licorice Root, Ganedenbc30 (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6086), Spearmint Leaves
Check Bigelow Cold and Flu Teas Mixed Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Cold and Flu Teas Mixed Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Dried


