Is Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A brisk, aromatic tea with citrusy and spiced notes, offering a smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel. Often enjoyed hot for morning routines, sometimes with milk or sweetener, or chilled and served as iced tea. Reviewers note consistent flavor, strong aroma, and comforting character; some mention it can taste bold for delicate palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carefully Selected Black Tea, Rind Oranges, Sweet Spices, Natural Flavors

Check Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz | Spoonful