Is Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Orange & Spice: Rose Hips, Spices, Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Roasted Chicory, Natural Orange Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Cozy Chamomile: Chamimile Flowers, I Love Lemon: Rose Hips, Lemongrass, Natural Lemon Flavor (Soy Lecithin), Lemon Verbena, Lemon Peel, Peppermint Leaves, Citric Acid, Sweet Dreams: Chamomile, Rose Blossoms, Spearmint Leaves, Spice, Orange Blossoms, Cranberry Apple: Hibiscus, Apples, Rose Hips, Chamomile, Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Cranberry Fiber Flakes, Mint Medley: Peppermint Leaves
Check Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Cranberry Apple Herbal Tea Bags, 28 count, 1.72 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


