Is Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, citrus-accented brew delivering a smooth, mildly astringent mouthfeel; aroma is subtle. Commonly steeped hot for relaxation or chilled over ice as a refreshing beverage. Reviewers frequently note consistent, mild lemon flavor, convenient single-serve bags, and suitability for everyday use, with some citing a relatively delicate taste and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carefully selected green tea, lemon peel, natural flavor (soy lecithin)

Check Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz is available at 21 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go