Is Bigelow Green Tea The Vert Classic Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea.
Check Bigelow Green Tea The Vert Classic Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Green Tea The Vert Classic Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


