Is Bigelow Herbal Tea, Chamomile Mango, Caffeine Free, Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mango flavor with other natural flavors

natural mango flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Rose Hips, Hibiscus, Lemon Peel, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Mango Juice Concentrate Granules

Check Bigelow Herbal Tea, Chamomile Mango, Caffeine Free, Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Herbal Tea, Chamomile Mango, Caffeine Free, Bags is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bigelow Herbal Tea, Chamomile Mango, Caffeine Free, Bags | Spoonful