Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bigelow Lemon and Echinacea Black tea Plus Vitamin C Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carefully Selected Ingredients: black tea, licorice root, natural lemon flavor (soy lecithin), ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), echinacea, lemon peel, black tea extract.

Check Bigelow Lemon and Echinacea Black tea Plus Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Lemon and Echinacea Black tea Plus Vitamin C is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Bigelow Lemon and Echinacea Black tea Plus Vitamin C | Spoonful