Is Bigelow Pomegranate Pazaz Herbal Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Hibiscus, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Pomegranate And Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Orange Peel, Malic Acid, Licorice Root, Natural Pomegranate And Apple Juices From Concentrate
Check Bigelow Pomegranate Pazaz Herbal Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Pomegranate Pazaz Herbal Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Pomegranate Pazaz Herbal Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


