Is Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple, Hibiscus, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Pomegranate And Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Orange Peel, Malic Acid, Licorice Root, Natural Pomegranate And Apple Juices From Concentrate
Check Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bigelow Pomegranate Pizzazz Herbal Tea 20-Count Boxes (Pack of 6), 120 Tea Bags Total. Caffeine-Free Individual Herbal Tisane Bags, for Hot or Iced Tea, Drink Plain or Sweetened with Honey or Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


