Is Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Chamomile Vanilla & Honey -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • honey flavors with other natural flavors

honey flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild floral infusion delivers a smooth, soothing mouthfeel with subtle sweetness and a delicate aroma. Commonly steeped hot before bed or sipped during quiet moments, reviewers praise its calming effect, consistent flavor, and lack of bitterness, while some find the taste lighter than expected but still appreciated by many users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Natural Vanilla and Honey Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Licorice Root.

Check Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Chamomile Vanilla & Honey -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Chamomile Vanilla & Honey -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EaglePick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralSweetVanillaHoney
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking