Is Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cayenne pepper flavor with other natural flavors

natural cayenne pepper flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bigelow Tea is a well-established tea company known for its quality products. While the provided facts do not specifically mention Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric, we can assume that this product, like others from Bigelow Tea, offers a blend of high-quality ingredients. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this particular tea. However, based on the positive reception of Bigelow Tea's other blends, it is likely that people would appreciate the unique combination of matcha green tea and turmeric in this product. Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric 18 tea bags is a good option for those seeking a flavorful and satisfying tea experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carefully Selected Green Tea, Dandelion Root, Chamomile, Nettle, Turmeric, Fennel, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Cracked Pepper, Natural Cayenne Pepper Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Carefully Selected Green Tea, Natural Cayenne Pepper Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go