Is Bigelow Whispering Wildflowers Plus L-Theanine, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural rose flavor with other natural flavors
natural rose flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHAMOMILE, ROSEBUDS, HIBISCUS, LAVENDER, LICORICE ROOT, BUTTERFLY PEA FLOWER, TULSI, L-THEANINE, PASSIONFLOWER, ORANGE BLOSSOM, NATURAL ROSE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEHIPS, APPLE PIECES, ELDERBERRIES, RASPBERRIES
Check Bigelow Whispering Wildflowers Plus L-Theanine, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigelow Whispering Wildflowers Plus L-Theanine, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Bigelow Whispering Wildflowers Plus L-Theanine, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


