Is Bigen Permanent Powder Hair Colour 59 Oriental Black 6g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, M-Aminophenol Sulfate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Trisodium HEDTA, Magnesium Stearate, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Algin, Sapindus Mukorossi Peel Extract
Check Bigen Permanent Powder Hair Colour 59 Oriental Black 6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigen Permanent Powder Hair Colour 59 Oriental Black 6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Unknown


