Is Bigga Pineapple Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin), Colours (Sunset Yellow Fcf & Tartrazine), Sodium Sorbate)
Check Bigga Pineapple Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigga Pineapple Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Bigga Pineapple Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


