Is Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTED MALTED BARLEY & CORN GRITS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STUBB'S SMOKEY MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigs Stubbs Bar-B-Q Sunflower Seeds Big Bag 5.35 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing