Is Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent), Lime Juice Solids, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder (Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Extractive Of Annatto (Color), Tartaric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, May Contain: Milk, Soy
Check Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Lays Potato Chips Limon Flavor 7 75 Oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
Where to buy
Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


