Is Bikaji Khatta Meetha Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gram Flour, Chickpeas, Sugar, Rice Flakes, Whole Lentils, Tapioca, Peanuts, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Edible Vegetable Oil, (Palmolein Oil And/or Cotton Seed Oil), Contains: Peanuts This Products Is Made In A Facility That Processes Food Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Wheat And Sesame
Check Bikaji Khatta Meetha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bikaji Khatta Meetha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Bikaji Khatta Meetha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


