Is Bikaneri Bhujia Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- moth dal flour
moth dal flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edible Vegetable Oil (Rice Brand Oil), Moth Dal Flour, Besan, Salt, Spices & Condimentschilli Powder, Garam Masala, Clove Powder, Black Pepper Seeds And Powder, Coriander Seeds And Powder, Ajwai Seeds And Powder, Fennel Seeds And Powder
Check Bikaneri Bhujia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bikaneri Bhujia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Granule


