Is Bikano Veggie Burger Patty Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Onion, Bread Crumb [refined Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Iodized Salt, Preservative (e 282), Yeast, Acidity Regulator (e 290)], Carrot, Beans, Refined Palmolein Oil, Refined Wheat Flour, French Beans, Ginger, Peas, Arrowroot, Iodized Salt, Red Chilli, Turmeric, Green Chilli. Contains Wheat. May also contain Wheat, Oats, Peanuts, Nuts, Soya, Milk and Sesame.

Check Bikano Veggie Burger Patty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep