Is Bilberry Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • sucrose
  • dextrose
  • magnesium stearate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Cornstarch, Sucrose, Bht, Gelatin And Aqueous Film Coating, Purified Water, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Polyethylene Glycol

Check Bilberry Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bilberry Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go