Is Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce Vegetarian?

Description
Savory breakfast links with subtle fruit accents and a lightly seasoned profile, offering a moist, tender texture and fine-grain bite. Commonly sliced for morning plates, added to skillets, or tucked into sandwiches and wraps, they reheat evenly and pair with eggs, potatoes, or toast for quick meals and family breakfasts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast links with subtle fruit accents and a lightly seasoned profile, offering a moist, tender texture and fine-grain bite. Commonly sliced for morning plates, added to skillets, or tucked into sandwiches and wraps, they reheat evenly and pair with eggs, potatoes, or toast for quick meals and family breakfasts.
Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg
Check Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Bilinski, Chicken Sausage Cooked Breakfast Apple Organic Step 3, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


