Is Billy Bear Slices Of Pork & Turkey Sausage 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- pork
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (34%), Turkey (32%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Salt Replacers (Sodium Gluconate, Potassium Chloride), Spices, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Preservatives (Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite), Yeast Extract
Check Billy Bear Slices Of Pork & Turkey Sausage 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy Bear Slices Of Pork & Turkey Sausage 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Billy Bear Slices Of Pork & Turkey Sausage 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


