Is Billy Goat 100% Pure Beef Patties, 10 ct, 2 lb (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check Billy Goat 100% Pure Beef Patties, 10 ct, 2 lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy Goat 100% Pure Beef Patties, 10 ct, 2 lb (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Billy Goat 100% Pure Beef Patties, 10 ct, 2 lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


