Is Billy + Margot Adult Turkey + Superfood Blend Raw Food for Dogs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5% ox kidney
- 5% ox heart
- 5% ox liver
- 70% free range turkey with bone
5% ox kidney
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
70% Free Range Turkey with Bone, 9% Carrot, 8% Parsnip, 5% Ox Heart, 2.5% Ox Liver, 2.5% Ox Kidney, 3% Broccoli, Flaxseed Oil, Kelp, Turmeric, Celery Seeds, Alfalfa, Nettles, Psyllium Husk, Clivers and Wild Yam
Check Billy + Margot Adult Turkey + Superfood Blend Raw Food for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy + Margot Adult Turkey + Superfood Blend Raw Food for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


