Is Billy + Margot Wild Boar + Superfood Blend Dry Dog Food Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freshly Prepared Boar (25%), Chicken Meal Dehydrated Chicken (19%), Sweet Potato* (19%), Pea Protein (8%), Lentils* (7%), Peas (7%), Chick Peas* (7%), Chicken Fat* (4%), Hydrolysed Vegetables* (1%), Minerals* (0.9%), Alfalfa* (0.5%), Flaxseed* (0.5%), Coconut Oil* (0.5%), Chicory Root* (0.14%), Manuka Honey* (0.05%), Brewers Dried Yeast* (0.05%), Yucca Schidigera Extract* (0.01%), Dried Kale* (0.005%), Dried Spinach* (0.005%), Dried Carrot* (0.005%), Pumpkin Powder* (0.005%), Dried Blueberry* (0.005%), Dried Cranberry* (0.005%), Chia Seed* (0.005%), Ginger Root* (0.005%), Turmeric* (0.005%). *Minimum Superfood Blend 41%
Check Billy + Margot Wild Boar + Superfood Blend Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy + Margot Wild Boar + Superfood Blend Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Billy + Margot Wild Boar + Superfood Blend Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


