Is Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a fine, pillowy crumb and thin crust; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, grilled cheese, and breakfast French toast. Reviewers note consistent softness, convenient large sizing, and good value, while some report occasional packaging squashing or faster-than-expected staling after a few days' storage on shelves.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a fine, pillowy crumb and thin crust; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, grilled cheese, and breakfast French toast. Reviewers note consistent softness, convenient large sizing, and good value, while some report occasional packaging squashing or faster-than-expected staling after a few days' storage on shelves.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL), SALT, NON-FAT MILK, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DATEM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LACTIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ENRICHMENT (VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, IODINE], SOY LECITHIN.
Check Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bimbo Bread White Pan Blanco Grande Large - 24 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


