Is Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sugar, Dextrose, Egg Yolks, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Huar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crystalline Fructose, Cottonseed Oil, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenam, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide

Check Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bimbo Powered Sugar Donuts,1.97 oz, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast