Is Bimbo Sin Gluten Chia Y Linaza Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil, Added Sugars (sugar), Yeast, Chia Seed (3%), Flaxseed (3%), Inulin, Vegetable Fiber, Egg, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Salt, Iodized Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Propionate, Natural Flavoring, Enzymes. Contains Egg. May Contain Soy, Milk, And Sesame.
Check Bimbo Sin Gluten Chia Y Linaza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Sin Gluten Chia Y Linaza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Loaf


