Is Bimbo Sin Gluten Chia Y Linaza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil, Added Sugars (sugar), Yeast, Chia Seed (3%), Flaxseed (3%), Inulin, Vegetable Fiber, Egg, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Salt, Iodized Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Propionate, Natural Flavoring, Enzymes. Contains Egg. May Contain Soy, Milk, And Sesame.
Check Bimbo Sin Gluten Chia Y Linaza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Sin Gluten Chia Y Linaza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Loaf


