Is Bin Bin Rice Crackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean
- soy sauce powder
soy bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Bean, Wheat, Dextrin, Color: Caramel), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Disodium Guanylate (E627), Disodium Inosinate (E631)
Check Bin Bin Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bin Bin Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bin Bin Rice Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


