Is Binder+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearate

vegetable stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zeolite Clay, Activated Charcoal, Diatomaceous Earth, Spirulina, Bentonite Clay, Chlorella, N-Acetylcysteine (NAC), Milk Thistle (Silymarin), Dandelion Root Extract, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides), Probiotic Blend (5 Billion CFU), Turmeric Extract (95% Curcuminoids), Black Pepper Extract, Vegetable Cellulose (Capsules), Vegetable Stearate

Check Binder+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go