Is Bing Raz Made with Raspberry Juice Beverage 12 fl oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat beta glucan

oat beta glucan

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Juice From Concentrate (Raspberry, Cherry Juice Concentrates), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Malic Acid, Caffeine, Asian Ginseng, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Oat Beta Glucan, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Acai, Cyanocobalamin, Flax Seed, Carbonated Water, Flax Seed

Check Bing Raz Made with Raspberry Juice Beverage 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bing Raz Made with Raspberry Juice Beverage 12 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go