Is Binggarae Melona Banana Bar - 23.1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- calcium phosphate dibasic
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Cream, Banana Puree Syrup (Bananas, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Glucono-Delata-Lactone, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Water, Contains Less than 2% of: Whey, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Binggarae Melona Banana Bar - 23.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Binggarae Melona Banana Bar - 23.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Binggarae Melona Banana Bar - 23.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


